Log in

leehomaday's Journal

Posting Access:
Select Members

Welcome to Leehom-a-day, a pic-sharing community for Wang Leehom. Every day a picture of Leehom will be posted for each day of the year. I suppose this is not much different the '_daily' communities but the 'a-day' idea comes from theresa_lynne @ minnieaday. Props!

Really this is just a place to make use of my massive quite large collection of Leehom pictures.

About Leehom
Chinese name: 王力宏
Pinyin: Wáng Lìhóng (Mandarin)
Jyutping: Wong4 Lik6wang4 (Cantonese)
Birth name: Alexander Lee-Hom Wang
Ancestry: Yiwu, Zhejiang, China[1] Origin Republic of China (Taiwan)
Born: May 17, 1976 (1976-05-17) (age 33) Rochester, New York, USA
Occupation: Singer-songwriter, musician, actor, record producer, music arranger, commercial model
Instrument(s): Piano, violin, drums, guitar, bass/electric guitar, erhu, vibraphone, harmonica, chinese flutes, etc.
Voice type(s): Tenor
Official site: www.wangleehom.com

AFFILIATES/want to affiliate?

profile layout » layout

Banners (feel free to put these in your profile etc. to help promote leehomaday!

Image and video hosting by TinyPic Image and video hosting by TinyPic